Ethylhexylglycerin > ECRNC

  • Home
    • menu
    • menu

Ethylhexylglycerin

  • Skin care active

  • Booster of cosmetic alcohols and glycos

  • Effective against odour causing bacteria

  • Enhancer for traditional preservative systems

  • Improves skin feel of cosmetic formulations

spec talbe
Analysis Specification
Description Clear colorless
Purity by GC Min 99.0%
Water content Max 0.5% w/w
  • CAS no

    70445-33-9

  • INCI name

    Ethylhexylglycerin

  • Packing

    20kgsnet Pail(PE)
    190kgsnet steel drum

如果您想了解更多有关「Ethylhexylglycerin」的信息, 请点击下载PDF文件

下载PDF文件 PDF Download